More than 3 lakh people are waiting for PM Kisan installment, find out why the 2000 installment has stopped - Newztezz Online- Latest News Today, Breaking News, Top News Headlines, Latest Sports News

Breaking

Sunday, January 17, 2021

More than 3 lakh people are waiting for PM Kisan installment, find out why the 2000 installment has stopped


Millions of farmers are still waiting for the seventh installment of the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. 
However, 
Is the PM Narendra Modi farmers 2000- accounts on 25 December 2020 to 9 million in 2000, was sent up to Rs installment from December to March. However, the amount could not reach the accounts of more than 3 lakh 61 thousand farmers. Payment Response of one lakh 61 thousand 236 farmers is pending while payment of 205831 farmers has failed.

Most of the farmers are from Uttar Pradesh. Andhra Pradesh is second, Maharashtra is third and Gujarat is fourth. It is followed by Rajasthan, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Haryana and Punjab. These figures are from PM Kisan Portal. Let us know what is the reason for payment failure even after FTO is generated and how to correct the installment in the account so that the installment is credited to the account.

The highest payment failure in these 10 states

StatesFTO GeneratedPayment Response pendingPayment Failed
Uttar Pradesh12,098,136049,027
Andhra Pradesh3,047,31730,00028,169
Maharashtra3,637,830107,47923,841
Gujarat2,712,0481,76417,987
Rajasthan2,601,918012,893
Telangana2,419,218012,259
Tamil Nadu2,552,006010,738
Kerala2,397,751379,796
Haryana1,157,3194,2098,272
Punjab1,170,00506,903

Why are installments stalled

If you could not get the August 2000 installment, there may be a defect in your document. For example, there may be an error in your support, account number, and bank account number. If this happens, you will not be able to get the next installment. You can correct such a mistake while sitting at home. You do not even need to visit the Common Service Center (CSC) for this. Learn Easy Steps

  • Go to the official website of PM-Kisan Scheme ( https://pmkisan.gov.in/ ). Go inside its Farmer Corner and click on Edit Aadhaar Details Options.
  • Here you enter your base number. After this enter the captcha code and submit.
  • If your name is simply incorrect, that is, both your name is different in the application and in the base, you can fix it online.
  • If any other error occurs, then contact your accountant and the office of the Department of Agriculture
  • Apart from this, after clicking on the helpdesk option provided on the website, you can correct any mistakes made after entering the Aadhaar number, account number and mobile number. You will also find out why your money is stuck, so you can correct mistakes.

Find out when the installment arrives

The PM Kisan Sanman Nidhi Yojana was launched by the Modi government on February 24, 2019 and took effect only on December 1, 2018. Under this scheme, the government gives Rs 6,000 to small farmers in three installments every year. The first installment falls between April 1 and July 31, the second installment between August 1 and November 30, and the third installment between December 1 and March 31. The installment is transferred directly to the farmer's account.

No comments:

Post a Comment